M.S.P.Mandal’s

Balbhim Arts, Science and Commerce College, Beed.

Nonteaching Name List Academic Year 2022-2023

Male

Female

Transgender

Total

66

7

0

73

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Name of Department

Highest Degree Qualification

1

Shri  P.P.Dawkar

Registrar

Office

B.A.

2

Shri K.S. Sagade

Office Superintendent

Office

B.A.

3

Shri  M.A.Pandit

Head Clerk

Academic

MA

4

Shri G. M. Ghate

Assistant Librarian

Library

M.A.M.B.Lib.

5

Shri  P.M.Mulik

 Sr. Clerk

Office

M.A.

6

Shri  V.D.Karpe

Sr.Clerk

Academic

B.A.

7

Shri  R.V.Siram

Jr.Clerk

Scholarship

B,Sc,

8

Shri  V.S.Jagtap

Lib.Clerk

Library

B.A.

9

Shri  R.H.Shinde

Jr.Clerk

Library

B.A.

10

Shri  S.N.Dhapse

Jr.Clerk

Office

HSC

11

MrsV.L.Sabale

Lab. Assistant

Library

B.A.

12

Shri  B.B.Thombare

Lab. Assistant

Academic

B.A.

13

Shri  M.A.Rahinj

Lab. Assistant

Office

M.A.

14

Shri  R.N.Kokatwad

Lab. Assistant

Lab.

HSC

15

Shri M. D. Hiwrale

Lab. Assistant

Lab.

B.Sc.

16

Shri  S.S.Datkhil

Lab. Assistant

Lab.

B.A.

17

Shri S. B. Tupe

Lab. Assistant

Lab.

12th

18

Shri S. A. Gambhire

Lab. Assistant

Lab.

12th

19

Shri  A.G.Hangargekar

Lab. Assistant

Academic

M.A. MS-CIT

20

Shri  G.D.Jagtap

Lab. Attendant

Academic

M.A.B.Lib.

21

Shri  B.A.Shelke

Lab. Attendant

Academic

SSC

22

Shri  A.D.Shinde

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

B.A.

23

Shri  A.S.Chaudhari

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

B.A.

24

Shri  B.D.Maske

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

SSC

25

Shri  P.M.Giri

Lab. Attendant

Scholarship

SSC

26

Shri  J.B.Shinde

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

B.A.

27

Shri  A.S.Jadhav

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

SSC

28

Shri. J. V. Salanke

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

HSC

29

Shri  R.B.Pawar

Lab. Attendant

Academic

SSC

30

Smt. S. V. Dhotre

Lab. Attendant

Account

M. Com. B.Ed.

31

Shri  M.N.Shelke

Lab. Attendant

Office

M.A.

32

Shri  S.R.Wagh

Lab. Attendant

Library

B.A.

33

Shri  S.B.Chavan

Lab. Attendant

Library

SSC

34

Shri  A.A.Parlikar

Lab. Attendant

Office

M.Com.

35

Shri  D.L.Kale

Lab. Attendant

Office

B.A.

36

Shri  B.B.Thorat

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

HSC

37

Mrs.S.S.Jadhav

Lab. Attendant

Library

M.A.

38

Shri  P.S.Jadhavpatil

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

B.A.

39

Shri  B.A.Dabhade

Lab. Attendant

Office

B.A.

40

Shri  P.P.Kardile

Lab. Attendant

Library

B.Com.

41

Shri  J.R.Chandane

Lab. Attendant

Lab.

M.A.

42

Shri S. C. Shinde

Lab. Attendant

  

43

Shri B. S. Kharat

Lab. Attendant

Est.

B. A.

44

Shri S.N. Raut

Lab. Attendant

  

45

Shri  R.S.Kale

Lib.Attendant

Lab.

IInd class

46

Shri  D.K.Solanke

Lib.Attendant

Library

B.Com.

47

Shri  S.N.Ranjegaonkar

Lib.Attendant

Office

M.Com.

48

Shri  V.N.Funde

Lib.Attendant

Academic

M.A.

49

Shri  R.B.Bhujang

Lib.Attendant

Office

B.A.

50

Shri  M.D.Bagul

Lib.Attendant

Office

M.Com.

51

Shri  M.R.Bhalshankar

Lib.Attendant

Store

M.A.

52

Shri B. G. Rathod

Lib.Attendant

Academic

 

53

Shri B. A. Khandare

Lib.Attendant

Est.

M.A. M.Lib.

54

Shri  E.T.Tonge

Peon

Office

SSC

55

Shri  A.B.Dongare

Peon

Office

SSC

56

Smt. R.R.Gholap

Peon

Office

IVth class

57

Shri  S.B.More

Peon

Office

B.Sc.

58

Shri  S.D.Manekar

Peon

Office

Vth class

59

Shri  L.R.Deshmukh

Peon

Office

M.A.

60

Shri  EteshamoddinAjomoddin

Peon

Office

H.S.C.

61

Shri  S.S.Sathe

Peon

Office

B.A.

62

Shri Golap D.J.

Electrician

Office

ITI

63

Shri Kadam B.V.

Peon

Office

BA

64

Shri Kadam H. R.

Peon

Office

BA

65

Shri Dyima A. S.

Peon

Office

MA

66

Shri Rathod S.G.

Peon

Office

BA

67

Shri Rakte G.R.

Peon

Office

BA

68

Smt. Mate M.S.

Peon

Office

7th

69

Smt. Gaikwad L.K.

Peon

Office

10th

70

Smt Dhole A.S.

Peon

Office

7th

71

Mr. Hadule K.K.

Peon

Office

10th

72

Mr. Jagtap P.G.

Peon

Office

10th

73

Mr. Gavli A.S.

Peon

Office

BA